Love You Like A Love Song

My new phone?? Ahaha. You wish! No way.

I've got so many reasons why I should buy new phone. Like,
  1. When you call me, I can hear you, but you can't hear me! So, I choose not to answer any calls because of that problem. It's been like since February, you know.
  2. When I try to write message, the lighting of the screen went off! (yeah, slide phone) so, I choose to write messages while looking at somewhere else, and I often made spelling error.
  3. The housing was damn turning ugly. From pink went to white. Aish.
  4. I often threw the phone onto the bed/sofa, so........ you know, la.
  5. I cannot BLUETOOTH anything from or to my friends. Duh.
You see, it would take hundreds to repair those. So, I asked my mom to buy me a new phone. Yeah, I saw that phone in Seventeen Mag (January), so the price goes down, now. I heart SONY ERICSSON no matter what. I love the elegant, futuristic design.

And yeah, my parents grant my wish according to my 'not-so-bad' exam result (No, not straight A's)
. When I got home, I rushed towards my mom's lappy to transfer my music into my new phone. But, wait. I had to install around two software! Oh damn. I hate software. Why SONY loves software damn much? I had problems when I was 12 to install software for my SONY MP3, apparently because I was 12 and clueless little girl.

Btw, I must confess that I have no idea about this phone. What the heck is ANDROID, anyway?

Thank God I managed to install that one last night. But, then, I realized that I'm stuck with KPOP MUSIC, so, I decided to seek more ENGLISH MUSIC. Somehow, I only downloaded few English songs. -.-

Love You Like A Love Song - Selena Gomez
Potential Breakup Song - Aly & Aj
Playing God - Paramore
Determinate - Lemonade mouth
Love Song - Sara Bareilles
Dirty Picture - Taio Cruz ft Ke$ha
Smile - Avril Lavigne

I just have no idea what's going on with music nowadays. I'm easily get bored.

But, hey, I watched vids like KATY PERRY - LAST FRIDAY NIGHT (T.G.I.F.), and I was like whoa. God, I shouldn't watch this one. But, uhm, you know Katy Perry, huh? She's soo....., uhm lemme keep it to myself. She's so nice to ask REBECCA BLACK to be in her vid. Yeah, Rebecca Black who sings FRIDAY. She got lotta haters, but since she appears in Katy's vid, I saw comments like, "Wow, Rebecca Black is hot, but, my sister would kill me if I'm saying this," ..., lol.

p/s: THANK YOU, MOMMY AND DADDY. I can't give you straight A's for now, so, please forgive me. I'll try harder, InsyaAllah. Thanks for granting my wish, this fast. haha. I'll grant your wish as soon as possible. Btw, HAPPY FATHER'S DAY. Dad, you're my hero. I'll find a hubby like you, one day. Hahaha.

1 comment:

Taengoo Yeon said...

Thats my first ever smartphone =_=