Mungkin.

Everything happens so fast. Time flies. And I couldn't just sit back and wait for everything to happen without my consent. I always feel like I'm an independent girl. Ha. But, when I stepped into the 'new world' (UiTM), the insecurity consumed me. Inferior. Everyone seemed intimidating. Wow. I thought I could handle this, alone. Like how I used to. But, alas, I still feel the need to depend on someone. Someone that you can call, friend. And I miss my family and home. Ugh. Baru kau tahu langit tu tinggi atau rendah, kann? 

After one-horrendous-week orientation at UiTM Jengka, Pahang, the students of foundation of Tesl and Law were transferred to UiTM Kuantan. 

The hostel is so ..... comfy. So unexpected. Haha. I loved the night view. I loved my housemates. I couldn't ask for more. It was so marvelous. It was like... my second home. I still remember that night when we stalked our seniors through their twitters and all that. God, that was so hilarious and um, addictive. Ha. Girls *rolls eyes

But then, on my fourth day staying at that hostel, I got an email from MARA. I forwarded that email to my Mom. I contacted Diyan. I called Fana ...........and we talked for almost 28 minutes. The decision was final. I'm gonna have to leave UiTM. I'm gonna accept MARA's offer..............after declining it for the sake of studying TESL at UiTM. Realizing that USM also offered TESL, I didn't hesitate anymore (like I did before). There's no such thing as too late. Enough said. 



Goodbye, UiTM. I wish I was a TESLian, but I didn't even make it to attend any classes. So, yeah, I just missed that chance. Because deep inside, I can feel that I can do something bigger, better than this.




So, hello ... SCIENCE. I thought 2012 was our last meeting, but, it looks like, we're going to meet again T^T 

Mungkin. Allah takdirkan aku begini agar aku berusaha untuk memperbaiki niat aku. Supaya aku tidak mengulangi kesilapan aku. Straight A's SPM. But it feels .... kind of empty. Kerana aku belajar for the sake of examination. Ya. Usaha aku tidak sia-sia. But, what am I fighting for? 

Mungkin. Allah takdirkan aku tersilap beli tudung (?) .... because He wants me to start making progress, now. Baby steps. Heh.



p/s: Oh My English! Mind my Bahasa, please :p 

2 comments:

Sya Izz said...

Updte blog laaaaa =P

Demona72 said...

busy la....

ceh. ayat x bleh blah.